ABC4 Contest Winners
ABC4 Contest Winners

Congratulations to Dr. Martha Monson on being the 2024 Utah Remarkable Women top honoree.

Elkhorn Prize Package – Congratulations to our Grand Prize Winner, Echelle Pollock of Magna, and our runners-up prize winners:

  1. Leslie Curry, West Valley City
  2. Dusty Shrope, Layton
  3. Sue Tatton, West Valley City
  4. Hope Saville, Taylorsville
  5. Susan Hegewald, Millcreek

Congratulations to our advance screening ticket winners for Monkey Man: Marika Lyons, Tammy Ford, Missy Nash, Tesla Fox, Ben Ortega, Deandra Begay, Thelma Aguayo, Hope Saville, Hoang Vu, and Jon Mills.

Congratulations to our our Visit Disneyland Resort Grand Prize Winner, Shae Weber of Eagle Mountain, and our runners-up ticket winners: Bailie Peterson, Kaitlyn Learned, Ron Wilkey, Veronica Barton-Snyder, Verlene Lewis, Bonnie Nicklem, Kaylene Harrison, Stephanie Carlson, and Alan Byard.

Congrats to our Harlem Globetrotters tickets winners: Shelly Powell, Lundee Holmes

Congratulations to our Taste Utah restaurant gift card winners: Chris Carsey, Rocio Soto, Shuree Johnson, and Danny Christensen

Congrats to our Kung Fu Panda 4 advance screening ticket winners: Yolanda Garcia, Stephanie Hart, Sue Tatton, Don Gansen, and Sharlene Thomas.

Congratulations to Triana McHugh – our local winner of a Blankets By Brian gift basket!

Congratulations Country Fan Fest Tickets Winner: Kelly Morris-Matthies.

Congratulations to our lucky Good Things Utah Wedding Package Winners: Sheena Barton, Kristi Curtis & Josh Richardson, JoJo Billmire & Murry Latson, and Jessica Hogge & Kristopher Lindorff.

Congratulations to Ballet West Swan Lake Date Night Tickets winner: Joan Abram

Congrats to our Utah RV Show tickets winners: Cheryl Larsen, Juleen Evans, Fred Aguirre, Jacob Mecham, Mary Laird, Timothy Romero, Ashley Davis, Patricia Carroll, Drew Allan and Julie-Ayn Johansen.

Congrats advance screening ticket winners: (Bob Marley: One Love) Shuree Johnson, Kellie McKenna, Jessie Perez, Charles Butcher, Denise Rager, Kris Mooney, Yolanda Garcia, Scott Peterson, Tracy Akimoto, and John Aalders – (Argyle) Joan Maymi, Kelleyn Peterson, Linda Sevey, Lisa Perez, and Leslie Farnsworth.

Congrats to our Kool and the Gang concert ticket winner: Denise Doerr.

Congrats to our Awakening Wynn Las Vegas show tickets winner: Morris Alan.

Congrats to our Utah Boat Show Tickets winners: Tony Muniz, Kelly Richins, Fatima Nawabi, Susan Hegewald, Vicky Haacke, Beverly Larsen, Fred Aquirre, Hoang Vu, Jeff Varanakis, and Darla Cornell.

Congratulations to our Utah International Auto Expo Tickets winners: T Buddensick, Don Edwards, May Geurts, Stephanie Hart, Charmoin McKendrick, Fatima Nawabi, Fred Aguirre, Dan Cornell, Ramiro Flores, and Kateln Parsons.

Congratulations to our Carrie Underwood Resorts World Las Vegas Show Tickets Winner: Bobbi Ellis.

Congrats to Theresa Skjeveland on winning the Walmart Unique Moments Stude Earrings.

Congratulations to Luke Bryan Resorts World Las Vegas Show Tickets winner: Lori Martinez.

Congrats to Neva Fels on her winning recipe!

Congrats to Thomas Rhett album winners: Cindy Alexander, Glenna Reynolds, Shelly Prinster, Susan Hegewald, Shellie Barson, DeAnna Astill, Beverly Aalders, Marianne Snel, Alicia Kruger, and Jenna Keyes.

Congrats to our Josh Groban Closer Album Anniversary winners: Alyssa Gulranjani, Lee Davidson, Grant Maples, Shea McCutchen, Carey Rosen, and Kimberly Vincent

Congratulations to our Billy Joel Piano Man album anniversary winners: Janeal Johnson, Ramon Nieto, Jerry Romano, Julie Anderson, Debra Duran, and Rober Solomon.

Congratulations to Nichole Carlson of Sandy on winning the Barry Manilow Westgate Resort & Casino Getaway Sweepstakes on Good Things Utah.

Congratulations to the following viewers on winning Tim McGraw’s new album – Standing Room Only!

Sandra Pace – Sandy
Sabrina Martinez – Murray
Jason Sheen – Lehi
Lori DeBry – Ogden
Nava Hone – Grantsville

Congratulations Nitrocross Racing Ticket Winners:

2 VIP 4-Pack Ticket Winners:

  • Scott Evans of Syracuse
  • Suzan Karl of Farmington

10 GA 4-Pack Ticket Winners:

  • Vanessa McCutchen of Ogden
  • Donna Mather of Taylorsville
  • Gabriel Loredo of Murray
  • Lori Rasmussen of Salt Lake City
  • Carol Clark of Virgin
  • Katie Schreiber of West Jordan
  • Theresa Skjeveland of Salt Lake City
  • Nate Van Hulten of Farmington
  • Cheryl Ranson of Ogden
  • Georgi Bakalov of Sandy
L-r, MIKEY, DONNIE, LEO, and RAPH in PARAMOUNT PICTURES and NICKELODEON MOVIES Present A POINT GREY Production β€œTEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES: MUTANT MAYHEM”

Congratulations to our Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem Preview Screening Ticket Winners:

  • Marilyn Martinez – Midvale
  • Tori Beesley – South Jordan
  • Winter Rex – Sandy
  • Brian Patterson – Ogden
  • Susan DeHerra – Tooele
  • Lisa Kinney – West Jordan
  • Sara Dotty – North Salt Lake
  • Kellie McKenna – West Jordan
  • David Montoya – West Jordan
  • Aiden Pearce – South Jordan

Congratulations to our Theater Camp Preview Screening Ticket Winners:

  • Patti Flores – Salt Lake City
  • Judith Johnson – Taylorsville
  • Michelle Martin – Draper
  • Tiffany Stiefel – West Jordan
  • Ethelyn Tapia – Midvale

Congratulations to our Megaplex Barbie’s Girls Night Out Sweepstakes:

  • Michele Meyer – South Jordan (818-568-5666)
  • Laura Lauber – SLC
  • Kristy Poulson – Layton
  • Shantel Warren – Enoch
  • Diana Faux – Lindon

Congratulations to our Disney’s Haunted House Preview Screening winners:

  • Heather Larimore – South Jordan
  • Miriam Hall – Salt Lake City
  • Reana Watt – American Fork
  • Alexus Elizondo – Sandy
  • Kim White – Taylorsville

Congratulations to our Oppenheimer Preview Screening Sweepstakes winners:

  • Ethelyn Tapia – Midvale
  • Michelle Cox – South Salt Lake
  • Roxanne Berg – Taylorsville
  • Dallas DiFrancesco – Murray
  • Sharon Edwards – Sandy
  • Michelle Martin – Draper
  • Arlette Drayton – Draper
  • Patti Flores – Salt Lake City
  • Tawna Walter – Tooele
  • Ingrid Wuenschel – Ogden

Congratulations to our Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One Preview Screening Sweepstakes winners:

  • Lyndie Barker – South Jordan
  • Michelle Martin – Draper
  • Janean Anderson – Sunset
  • Lisa Walker – Murray
  • Scott Carroll – South Jordan
  • Desirae Carnahan – Kaysville
  • Ethelyn Tapia – Midvale
  • Maria Martinez – American Fork
  • Janette Peterson – Sandy
  • Donovan Barton – Kearns
  • Rebecca Johnson – St. George (FYI – Most likely will not come – St. George is 4 hours away)
  • Collette Tomlinson – Lindon
  • Sheena Barton – Kearns
  • Bill Whitaker – Wanship
  • Jan Childester – Sandy

Congratulations to the following Disneyland Resort ticket winners:

  • Joy Golen – Herriman
  • Keith Stewart – Stansbury Park
  • Corey Jepson – Eagle Mountain
  • Kaylynn Wright – Clinton
  • Thomas Collins – West Jordan
  • Melissa Morris – Kearns
  • Stacey Black – American Fork
  • Brittney Larsen – Smithfield
  • Christopher Jensen – Richfield
  • Briant Jensen – Magna

Congratulations to the following ticket winners for the local advance screening of Indiana Jones and The Dial of Destinty on Wednesday, June 28th at 7:00PM at Megaplex Jordon Commons Theater in Sandy.

  • Judy Dahlquist – Sandy
  • David Urien – Highland
  • Cassie Brandeberry – West Jordan
  • Florian Cuatto – Salt Lake City
  • Volha Liudvikouskaya – Eagle Mountain

Congratulations to our Blackstone Griddle/Airfryer Combo winner!

Elizabeth Hickey – Salt Lake City

Congratulations to our local preview screening winners of Ruby Gillman, Teenage Kraken on Saturday, June 24 in Sandy,

  • LinaLina Thomas – Herriman
  • Kimberly Vincent – Sandy
  • Linda Sorensen – West Jordan
  • Michelle Wagstaff – Kearns
  • Judith Johnson – Taylorsville

Congratulations to the following for winning four tickets to see the advance screening of DC’s THE FLASH on Tuesday, June 6th at Cinemark Draper.

β€’ Miriam Christine Hall – Salt Lake City
β€’ Johnny Santistevan – Salt Lake City
β€’ Gariel Loredo – Murray
β€’ Brett Christiansen – Salt Lake City
β€’ Jorge Zamora – Salt Lake City
β€’ Robin Nelson – Spanish Fork
β€’ Kelly Richins – West Valley City
β€’ Susan Hegewald – Millcreek

Congratulations to the following for winning a pair of tickets to the advance screening of Transformers: Rise Of The Beasts Monday June 5 at the Megaplex Jordan Commons Theater in Sandy.
  • Heidi Kukta – North Salt Lake
  • Jason Ramirez – Millcreek
  • Ethelyn Tapia – Midvale
  • Tonya Ferry – Salt Lake City
  • Alyssa Gulrajani – Murray
  • Susan Doty – West Valley City

Disney’s The Little Mermaid screening on May 24th at Megaplex Valley Fair. Congratulations to our advance screening ticket winners:

  • Donovan Barton of Kearns
  • Shelley Rodriguez of West Valley City
  • Florian Cuatto of Salt Lake City
  • Mark Wilson of Stansbury Park
  • Helen Montano of South Jordan

Congratulations to our “Moms Got It In The Bag Sweepstakes” winners:

  • Jack Nickelson
  • Linda Treasure
  • Henry Tinti
  • Rick Sterzer
  • Carol Rideout

Congratulations to Shelly Strand of Elk Ridge – the winner in the Peter Pan & Mary Fan Pack Sweepstakes.

Congratulations to our Taste Utah Mother’s Day Sweepstakes winners – each person received a $50 gift card to The Local Market & Bar.

Andy Kukta – No Salt Lake
Triana McHugh – Taylorsville
Pamela Weldele – SLC
Jason Ramirez – Millcreek
Joy Herbert – Lehi

Congratulations to our Guardians Of The Galaxy Vol. 3 Screening Ticket Winners – Each receive a pair of tickets to the May 3rd advance screening at Megaplex Jordan Commons at 7pm:

  1. Grant Maples – Riverton, Utah
  2. Stacy Harris – American Fork, Utah
  3. Ethelyn Tapia – Midvale, Utah
  4. Jodi Nelson – West Point, Utah
  5. Paulette Grunwald, Magna

Congratulations to our Chevalier Preview Screening Ticket Winners – Each receive a pair of ticket to the April 18, 2023 viewing at Megaplex Valley Fair at 7pm:

  • Sage Roberts, West Valley City
  • Linda Sevey, West Jordan
  • Daniel Lawes, West Jordan
  • Beverly Aalders, Herriman
  • Don Edwards, Sandy
  • Sharon Edwards, Sandy
  • Bentley Derr, Murray
  • Jaco Pienaar, Murray
  • Janci Lawes, West Jordan
  • Mary Leatham, Salt Lake City

Ghostface in Paramount Pictures and Spyglass Media Group’s “Scream VI.”

Congratulations to our Screen Movie Ticket Winners:

  • Julie Hackett, South Jordan
  • Demetrius Searle, Herriman
  • McKenzie Newman, Millcreek
  • Cassy Carter, Herriman
  • Cindy Beck, Layton
  • Kristina Stone, Sandy
A March Madness sticker for the NCAA college basketball tournament is placed on a window in downtown Indianapolis, Wednesday, March 17, 2021. (AP Photo/Darron Cummings)

Congratulations to our College Basketball 3-in-1 Bracket Contest Winners:

  • Round 1: Carmen Nickelson, Sandy
  • Round 2: Richard Davis, Salt Lake City
  • Round 3:
  • Round 4:
  • Round 5:
  • Round 6:
  • Overall Bracket Winner:

Congratulations to the following winners of two tickets to see the special preview screening of Creed III on Tuesday 2/28 at Megaplex Jordan Commons.

  • Julie Hackett, South Jordan
  • Aiden Pearce, South Jordan
  • Tiffany Stiefel, West Jordan
  • Daniel Pokorny, Heber City
  • Rachel Browning, South Jordan
  • Nanette Davis, Sandy
  • Glenna Reynolds, Bountiful
  • Sue Tatton, West Valley City
  • Margaret White, Lehi
  • Kimberly Vincent, Sandy

Disneyland Resort’s Celebration of 100 Years of Disney Ticket Winners!

Congratulations to the following winners of 4 tickets to Disneyland Resort:

  • Doug Edwards, Riverton
  • Joan Pingree, Sandy
  • Steve Merkley, Ogden
  • Linda Reith Rose, Springville
  • Suzette Paskett, Stansbury Park
  • Randy Nitiharto, West Jordan
  • Sandy Rose, North Ogden
  • Jill Sandberg, Taylorsville
  • Jake Walton, South Jordan
  • Naomi Leyba, Taylorsville

Utah Sportsman’s Vacation & RV Show Ticket Winners!

The following have won four tickets to the show happening Feb. 16-19, 2023 at Mountain America Expo Center in Sandy.

  • Ruthann Titensor, Taylorsville
  • Gina Maurice, Herriman
  • Joseph Bodell, Salt Lake City
  • Chandler Drachman, Murray
  • Melissa Peterson, Sandy
  • Sharon Edwards, Sandy
  • Jessie Talbot, Sandy
  • Don Gansen, Bluffdale
  • Ross Moriarty, Richfield
  • Kristy Dunyon, South Jordan
  • Tammy Kelsey, West Valley City
  • Amy Kearns, Payson
  • Sheryl Porter, South Jordan
  • Jodi Hoffman, West Valley City
  • Natalie Birbeck, Kaysville
  • Beverly Aalders, Herriman
  • Curtis Evans, South Jordan
  • Korey VanCott, West Valley City
  • Selma Galloway, Bountiful
  • Brooke Crowe, Salt Lake City

Harlem Globetrotters Ticket Winners!

Congratulations to our Harlem Globetrotters Ticket Winners! The following have won a family 5-pack of tickets to the Globetrotters on Mon. Feb. 27, 2023 at Vivint Arena:

  • Daniel Denhalter, Layton
  • Gisselle Moriarty, Richfield
  • Lyndie Barker, South Jordan
  • Kristin Perkins, Taylorsville
  • Diana Faux, Lindon
  • Chloe Latu, South Jordan
  • Kelsi Clawson, Clinton
  • Mike Clark, Brigham City
  • Nathan Linnell, Taylorsville
  • Mark Brown, Taylorsville

2023 NBA All-Star Crossover Ticket Winners!

Congratulations to Maria Manire of Pleasant Grove and Craig Emett pf Tooele on winning four tickets to the 2023 NBA All-Star Crossover Event, happening Feb. 17-19, 2023 in Salt Lake City.

RootsTech 2023 Ticket Winners!

Congratulations to the following winners of a pair of tickets to the 2023 Rootstech Conference, March 2-4, in Salt Lake City:

Heidi Neumarker, West Jordan
Volker Freiman, South Jordan
Julie Schull, Park City
Steven Jeffs, Eagle Mountain
Jeanne Smith, Franklin

Ballet West’s “The Sleeping Beauty Ticket Winners! Each won a pair of tickets to the Valentine’s Day show, 7:30pm 2/14 at The Capitol Theatre in Salt Lake City.

Melissa Noel, Cottonwood Heights
John Burgess, Layton
Ann Talbot, Roy
Sandy Rose, Ogden

Knock at the Cabin screening WINNERS!

Congratulations to the following ABC4/CW30 viewers on winning a pair of tickets to the special advance screening of M. Night Shyamalan’s newest thriller, KNOCK AT THE CABIN, on Tuesday, January 31, at 7 p.m. at the Megaplex Jordan Commons theater in Sandy, Utah.

  1. Stefanie Littlefield of South Jordan
  2. Lena Corwell-Upright of Salt Lake City
  3. Debra Leafty of Salt Lake City
  4. Kimberly Vincent of Sandy
  5. Cindy Leech of West Jordan